(Gestohlen aus Reddit)
Offseason Tracker. Transactions
:ELF: League News
Note: Does not include re-signs
*** Homegrown players
BARCELONA DRAGONS
QB. Conor Miller
from Leipzig Kings
WR. Austin Duke
from New York Guardians (XFL)
DE. Darius Slade
from University of South Florida (NCAA D-1)
DB. Luke Glenna
from University of St. Thomas Minnesota (NCAA D-1)
LB. Manuel Fernandez
from Ravensburg Razorbacks (GFL)
WR. Melvin Palin
from Dusseldorf Panthers (GFL)
LB. Hugo Dyrendhal
from Telfs Patriots (AFL)
WR. Theodor Landstrom
from Telfs Patriots (AFL)
OL. Ben Dixon
from Hamburg Huskies (GFL2)
BERLIN THUNDER
OL. Felix Lepper
from Leipzig Kings
DE. Emil Hovde
from Mercer University (NCAA D-1)
QB. Donovan Isom
from Berlin Rebels (GFL)
WR. Aaron Jackson
from Cologne Crocodiles (GFL)
WR. Max Zimmermann
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
WR. Maurice Rothenburg
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
LB. Simon Sperner
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
LB. Moritz Teuchert
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
LB. Giancarlo Boone
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
LB. Rick Baunacke
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
DB. Alex Spillum
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
CB. Jonas Gacek
from Potsdam Royals (GFL)
LB. Nic Klopsch
from Potsdam Royals (GFL)
DT. Christer Berg
from Helsinki Roosters (MAPLE LEAGUE)
DB. Viljo Lempinen
from Stockholm Mean Machines (SUPERSERIEN)
CB. Rico Geyer
from Frankfurt Universe (GFL2)
OL. Philipp Weltzien
from Rostock Griffins (GFL2)
OL. Max Locke
from Rostock Griffins (GFL2)
COLOGNE CENTURIONS
LB. Zachary Blair
from Istanbul Rams
WR. Terryon Robinson
from Istanbul Rams
WR. Kris Wedderburn
from Istanbul Rams
RB. Gerald Ameln
from Hamburg Sea Devils
CB. Dajon Owens
from Stony Brook Seawolves (NCAA D-1)
QB. Daniel Smith
from Saarland Hurricanes (GFL)
DE. Jai Jackson
from London Blitz (BAFA Premier)
OL. Carlos Carrasco-Sanz
from Las Rozas Black Demons (LNFA)
OL. Rares Gheorghiu
from Bucharest Rebels (CNFA)
FEHERVAR ENTHRONERS
QB. Gabriel Cunningham
from Leipzig Kings
RB. Kende Rathonyi
from Vienna Vikings
WR. Benjamin Plu
from Barcelona Dragons
LB. Antony Rodrigues
from Barcelona Dragons
OL. Connor Bolton
from Berlin Thunder
OL. Albert Pekozer
from Berlin Thunder
FS. Mateusz Dzioban
from Istanbul Rams
WR. Jay Griffin IV
from Northwestern State University (NCAA D-1)
CB. Elijah Moody
from University of Nevada (NCAA D-1)
DL. Florian Hirsch
from Vienna Dragons (AFL)
WR. Marton Meszaros
from Budapest Cowbells (HFN)
TE. Laszlo Boros
from Budapest Cowbells (HFN)
LB. Bodnar Benedek
from Miskolc Steelers (HFN)
FRANKFURT GALAXY
CB. Jamalcolm Liggins
from Tirol Raiders
S. Tony Anderson
from Tirol Raiders
WR. Niko Lester
from Barcelona Dragons
OL. Matej Bencek
from Cologne Centurions
CB. Berdale Robins
from University of Nevada (NCAA D-1)
OL. Danijel Miletic
from Virginia Tech University (NCAA D-1)
DE. Moubarak Djeri
from Cologne Crocodiles (GFL) ***
DE. Daniel Bartmann
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
LB. David Miletic
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
DL. Frank Mousel
from Saarland Hurricanes (GFL)
WR. Normen Schumm
from Ingolstadt Dukes (GFL)
CB. Cedric Schmitt
from Montabaur Fighting Farmers (OBERLIGA Mitte)
LB. Noah Sommer
from Dusseldorf Panthers (GFL Junior)
HAMBURG SEA DEVILS
WR. Malik Stanley
from Wroclaw Panthers
OL. Daniel Claus
from Tirol Raiders
DB. Deion Harris
from Toronto Argonauts (CFL)
OL. Lucas Lavin
from University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (NCAA D-1)
QB. Preston Haire
from Oklahoma Baptist University (NCAA D-2)
DE. Robert Lachmann
from Clarion University of Pennsylvania (NCAA D-2)
DE. Moritz Hiendleder
from Tyler Junior College (NJCAA)
RB. Lucas Harting-Candido
from College of the Canyons (SCFA)
DB. Victor Omorodion
from College of the Canyons (SCFA)
OL. Gerrit Brandt
from New Yorker Lions (GFL)
DB. Marvin Gesellnsetter
from New Yorker Lions (GFL)
TE. Malcom Abimbola
from New Yorker Lions (GFL)
DE. Jan-Niklas Makoben
from Kiel Baltic Hurricanes (GFL)
DT. Manuel Raskopp
from Kiel Baltic Hurricanes (GFL)
WR. Finn Appelt
from Kiel Baltic Hurricanes (GFL)
OL. Marvin Panienka
from Kiel Baltic Hurricanes (GFL)
RB. Jakob Michaelsen
from Aalborg 89ers (DNL)
WR. Clemens Schuldt
from Munster Blackhawks (GFL2)
LB. Maurice Wright Jr.
from Rostock Griffins (GFL2)
CB. Gian-Luca Poerschke
from Lubeck Cougars (GFL2)
WR. Keanu Morgan
from Hamburg Huskies (GFL2)
TE. Finn Jaster
from Hamburg Huskies (GFL2)
SS. Bjarne Sauer
from Hamburg Huskies (GFL2)
DT. Joshua Kohnlein
from Hamburg Huskies (GFL2)
DB. Karma Singh Garcia Heermann
from Hamburg Huskies (GFL2)
LB. Kubindia "Kobi" Bashale
from Hamburg Huskies (GFL2)
LB. Tim Kroll
from Hamburg Huskies (GFL2)
LB. Emmanuel Kwakye
from Hamburg Pioneers (Regionaliga Nord)
TE. Niklas Kahrau
from Hamburg Black Swans (OBERLIGA Nord)
LB. Mattis Dolling
from Hamburg Junior Devils (GFL U19)
HELVETIC GUARDS
DT. Tim Hanni
from Hamburg Sea Devils
DT. Michael Kimpiabi
from Stuttgart Surge
CB. Chaska Perron
from Stuttgart Surge
FS. Maceo Beard
from Berlin Thunder
WR. Anton Jallai
from Leipzig Kings
OL. Gabriel Rodriguez
from Barcelona Dragons
TE. Igor Maslanka
from Barcelona Dragons
QB. Collin Hill
from University of South Carolina (NCAA D-1)
LB. JR Tavai
from Hamilton Tiger-Cats (CFL)
OL. Niels Meier
from Washburn University (NCAA D-2)
DB. Ken Hike Jr.
from Dresden Monarchs (GFL)
OL. Amos Laoye
from New Yorker Lions (GFL)
OL. Federico Ferretti
from Ravensburg Razorbacks (GFL)
OL. Wilson Ferretti
from Ravensburg Razorbacks (GFL)
OL. Filip Kovljenic
from Ravensburg Razorbacks (GFL)
DL. Philipp Leimgruber
from Ravensburg Razorbacks (GFL)
WR. Pascal Ruegg
from Allgau Comets (GFL)
LB. Fabio Rothmund
from Allgau Comets (GFL)
DE. Dominik Liechti
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
LB. Andreas Buri
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
LB. Timothy Schurmann
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
LB. Adrian Fiedler
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL) ***
RB. Silas Nacita
from Vienna Dragons (AFL)
DL. Emmanuel Kabengele
from Swarco Raiders (AFL) ***
LB. Jonathan Falk
from Thonon Black Panthers (ELITE)
WR. David Marty
from Zurich Renegades (NLA) ***
SS. Oliver Marty
from Zurich Renegades (NLA) ***
SS. Hendrik Rutishauser
from Zurich Renegades (NLA)
WR. Cayman Bailey Jr
from Zurich Renegades (NLA)
DT. Milos Panic
from Zurich Renegades (NLA)
DE. Abdur-Rahman Elabed
from Zurich Renegades (NLA)
SS. Labinot Arapi
from Zurich Renegades (NLA)
OL. Timothy Schmid
from Zurich Renegades (NLA)
DL. Michel Sousa
from Calanda Broncos (NLA) ***
WR. Gregorio Colanego
from Calanda Broncos (NLA) ***
RB. Ibony Mbungu
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
RB. Moritz Stein
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
RB. Dimitri Gfeller
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
WR. Xavier Baudraz
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
TE. Theo Stirnimann
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
OL. Jurg Stalder
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
OL. Pascal Hollenstein
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
OL. Matthias Munger
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
LB. Fabian Strahm
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
LB. Julien Conus
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
DL. Yannick Friedberg
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
SS. Dominic Mischler
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
K. Nils Jonkmans
from Bern Grizzlies (NLA)
WR. Timo Hager
from Winterthur Warriors (NLA)
QB. Richard Wartmann
from Winterthur Warriors (NLA)
DE. Jean Pierre Stadler
from Winterthur Warriors (NLA)
CB. Fabian Bruhin
from Basel Gladiators (NLA)
SS. Florian Ziegler
from Basel Gladiators (NLA)
RB. Kevin Audetat
from Neuchatel Knights (NLB)
DT. Dalibor Vuckovic
from Solothurn Ducks (NLB)
WR. Colin Ceesay
from Argovia Pirates (NLB)
DE. Luca Steiner
from Zurich State Spartans (NLB)
OL. Raffael Wachter
from Zurich State Spartans (NLB)
LB. Ludovic Vincent
from Morges Bandits (NLC)
LEIPZIG KINGS
WR. Noah Bomba
from Stuttgart Surge
TE. Jens Walter
from Stuttgart Surge
WR. Kelian Mathis Mouliom
from Berlin Thunder
WR. Luis Moreno
from Frankfurt Galaxy ***
OL. Dominik Behrens
from Hamburg Sea Devils
RB. Steve McShane
from Houston Roughnecks (XFL)
DT. Nico Koch
from Dusseldorf Panthers (GFL)
OL. Austin Igba Ujene
from Dusseldorf Panthers (GFL) ***
QB. Kenyatte Allen Jr.
from Allgau Comets (GFL)
S. Devan Burrell
from Allgau Comets (GFL)
DE. Carlo Reimann
from Dresden Monarchs (GFL)
DB. Rene Merkel
from New Yorker Lions (GFL)
FB. Niklas Ritter
from Kiel Baltic Hurricanes (GFL)
LB. Niels Schroedter
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
RB. Maurice Baker
from NFL Academy UK (NFL UK)
OL. Joel Coenes
from Diamond Football Academy (CFG Tour)
CB. Zil Jalaal Issac-Turea
from Pennridge Bears (High School PA-USA)
MILANO SEAMEN
OL. Thomas Fileccia
from Wroclaw Panthers
OL. Francesco Runco
from Frankfurt Galaxy
WR. Jean Constant
from Hamburg Sea Devils
OL. Lewis Thomas
from Hamburg Sea Devils
RB. Modeste Pooda
from Vienna Vikings
CB. Marquise Manning
from Washburn University (NCAA D-2)
WR. Tamsir Seck
from New Yorker Lions (GFL)
WR. Andrea Serra
from New Yorker Lions (GFL)
RB. Ali Khalife
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
DB. Dejvion Steward
from Ravensburg Razorbacks (GFL)
OL. Domenico Carroli
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
QB. Nicholas Dalmasso
from Turin Jaguars (IFL)
LB. Diego Rinaldi
from Firenze Guelfi (IFL)
LB. Tiberio Calbucci
from Bologna Warriors (IFL)
K. Matteo Felli
from Parma Panthers (lFL)
DL. Giacomo Insom
from Lazio Ducks (IFL)
OL. Francesco Virlinzi
from Lazio Ducks (IFL)
RB. Luca Assemian
from Milano Rhinos (IFL)
TE. Daniel Marshall
from Silesia Rebels (PFL)
OL. Harry Sayer
from Hildesheim Invaders (GFL2)
RB. Cristiano Mancini
from Milano Rams (IFL-CIF9)
MUNICH RAVENS
WR. Marvin Rutsch
from Frankfurt Galaxy
RB. Justin Rodney
from Frankfurt Galaxy
CB. Darius Robinson
from Wroclaw Panthers
DE. Dominic Siegel
from Vienna Vikings
CB. Fabrizio Umetelli
from Rhein Fire
OL. Philip Weinzierl
from Rhein Fire
FS. Junior Nkembi
from Stuttgart Surge
WR. Moritz Riedinger
from Stuttgart Surge
WR. Markell Castle
from Milano Seamen
WR. Sebastian Kurrer
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
OL. Marvin Biegert
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
CB. Rachid Ali-Tagba
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
OL. Thomas Schmidt
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
OL. Tobias Vorreiter
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
OL. Thomas Heller
from Munich Cowboys (GFL) ***
WR. Jannik Nowak
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
WR. Luca Salvo
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
TE. Marlon Malki
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
LB. Kevin Titz
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
DL. Tizian Vogl
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
DL. Patrick Roth
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
CB. Joschka Bartz
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
FS. Enis Kaser
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
K. Robert Werner
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
OL. Dominik Ondra
from Straubing Spiders (GFL)
OL. Jan Eberl
from Straubing Spiders (GFL)
WR. Jan Hochschild
from Straubing Spiders (GFL)
DL. Johannes Zirngibl
from Straubing Spiders (GFL)
DL. Robin Rogoss
from Straubing Spiders (GFL)
LB. Patrick Engelhardt
from Straubing Spiders (GFL)
WR. Sixten Dragan
from Potsdam Royals (GFL)
DL. Johannes Brau
from Ingolstadt Dukes (GFL)
RB. Tomiwa Oyewo
from Allgau Comets (GFL)
QB. Chad Jeffries
from Vienna Dragons (AFL)
SS. Milos Ilic
from Aalborg 89ers (DNL)
DL. Bilal Mawuena
from Fursty Razorbacks (GFL2)
OL. Lukas Stingl
from Konigsbrun Ants (Landesliga)
PARIS SAINTS
DT. Mamadou Sy
from Frankfurt Galaxy
WR. Cheikhow Sow
from Frankfurt Galaxy
QB. Zach Edwards
from Barcelona Dragons
WR. Kyle Sweet
from Barcelona Dragons
DT. Edwin Elio
from Barcelona Dragons
C. Celestin Ngimbi
from Barcelona Dragons
OL. Eduardo Sanchez Gonzalez
from Barcelona Dragons
RB. Jason Aguemon
from Rhein Fire
OL. Fabian Kratz
from Cologne Centurions
DE. Anthony "Randy" Abandzounou
Istanbul Rams
DE. Stanley Zeregbe
from Berlin Thunder
FS. Amir Kilani
from Berlin Thunder
TE. Adria Botella
from Vienna Vikings
LB. Digaan Gomis Katchanga
Bishop's University (U SPORTS)
OL. Mamadou Doumbouya
from Berlin Rebels (GFL)
CB. Ibel Ahidazan
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
WR. Remi Bartellin
from Thonon Black Panthers (ELITE)
DT. Averdie Mizius
from La Courneuve Flash (ELITE)
LB. Dauson Dales
from Parma Panthers (IFL)
PRAGUE LIONS
RB. Adam Zouzelka
from Potsdam Royals (GFL)
DE. Zaire Ugapo
from Potsdam Royals (GFL)
WR. Victor Wharton
from Saarland Hurricanes (GFL)
DE. Jakub Smutny
from Dresden Monarchs (GFL)
OL. Zbyněk Kyslika
from Dresden Monarchs (GFL)
SS. Ales Drhlik
from Dresden Monarchs (GFL)
CB. Rogria Lewis
from Znojmo Knights (AFL)
DE. Jan Stary
from Znojmo Knights (AFL)
DE. Marek Danik
from Znojmo Knights (AFL)
DB. Aleksandar Borkovic
from Znojmo Knights (AFL)
OL. Miroslav Kysilka
from Prague Black Panthers (AFL)
OL. Michal Knotek
from Prague Black Panthers (AFL)
CB. Jan Krs
from Prague Black Panthers (AFL)
WR. Aymeric Nicault
from Helsinki Roosters (MAPLE LEAGUE)
OL. Jan Raus
from Kuopio Steelers (MAPLE LEAGUE)
RB. David Kilian
from Brno Alligators (CAAF)
WR. Pavel Sevecek
from Brno Sigrs (CAAF)
RHEIN FIRE
RB. Glen Toonga
from Hamburg Sea Devils
DE. Alejandro Fernandez
from Barcelona Dragons
WR. Jannik Lorcks
from Cologne Centurions
WR. Justin Schlesinger
from Cologne Centurions
DB. Max Richter
from Cologne Centurions
LB. Flamur Simon
from Cologne Centurions
LB. Marius Kensy
from Cologne Centurions
OL. Leander Wiegand
from Cologne Centurions
OL. Joachim Christensen
from Frankfurt Galaxy
DB. Benjamin Barnes
from Stuttgart Surge
RB. Sergej Kendus
from Cologne Crocodiles (GFL)
LB. Lino Schroter
from Cologne Crocodiles (GFL)
DT. Samuel Kargel
from New Yorker Lions (GFL)
STUTTGART SURGE
WR. Louis Geyer
from Cologne Centurions
WR. Yannick Mayr
from Tirol Raiders
TE. Philip Eichhorn
from Leipzig Kings
LB. Sasan Jelvani
from Leipzig Kings
LB. Majan Jelvani
from Rhein Fire
DB. Goran Zec
from Wroclaw Panthers
S. Konstantin Katz
from Frankfurt Galaxy
RB. Kai Hunter
from Frankfurt Galaxy
LB. Khaylan Kearse Thomas
from Winnipeg Blue Bombers (CFL)
RB. Asnnel Robo
from Toronto Argonauts (CFL)
DB. Lasse Engel
from San Diego State University (NCAA D-1)
TE. Emmanuel Hafele
from Marshall University (NCAA D-1)
QB. Reilly Hennessey
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
WR. Bryce Nunnelly
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
CB. Mitch Fettig
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
WR. Aurieus Minton
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
WR. Joshua Hass
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
OL. Alessandro Vergani
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
OL. Lukas Maier
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
OL. Robert Hager
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
DE. Simon Butsch
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
DT. Alexander Kress
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
LB. Benjamin Spiess
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
LB. Giuseppe Della Vecchia
from Schwabisch Hall Unicorns (GFL)
OL. Sascha Beck
from Saarland Hurricanes (GFL)
WR. Florian Lengauer
from Munich Cowboys (GFL)
K. Lenny Krieg
from Berlin Adler (GFL)
DE. Ville Valasti
from Helsinki Wolverines (MAPLE LEAGUE)
OL. Luca Jokiel
from Heidelberg Hunters (OBERLIGA BW)
DL. Maximilian Dommermuth
from Heidelberg Hunters (OBERLIGA BW)
RB. Levin Liebenow
from Mannheim Bandits (OBERLIGA BW)
LB. Luca Siebert
from Leonberg Alligators (OBERLIGA BW)
OL. Markos Dubravkic
from Leonberg Alligators (OBERLIGA BW)
TIROL RAIDERS
LB. Sebastian Huber
from Vienna Vikings
DB. Ja'Len Embry
from Frankfurt Galaxy
OL. Basil Weber
from Frankfurt Galaxy
OL. Steven Nielsen
from Edmonton Elks (CFL)
QB. Christian Strong
from Cologne Crocodiles (GFL)
WR. Jarvis McClam
from Cologne Crocodiles (GFL)
DT. Stanley Aronokhale
from Potsdam Royals (GFL)
WR. Jessey Mensah
from Swarco Raiders (AFL)
OL. Tobias Haslehner
from Traun Steelsharks (AFL)
DB. Clemens Voit
from Modling Rangers (AFL)
TE. Richard Weber
from Vienna Dragons (AFL)
DB. Matthias Rebl
from Vienna Dragons (AFL)
DB. Fabian Raunig
from Vienna Dragons (AFL)
DE. Joel Maddock
from Bayside Ravens (GQ)
VIENNA VIKINGS
QB. Chris Helbig
from Potsdam Royals (GFL)
RB. Karri Pajarinen
from Potsdam Royals (GFL)
DE. Valentin Leutgeb
from Traun Steelsharks (AFL)
DE. JaMarcus Henderson
from Kotka Eagles (MAPLE LEAGUE)
WROCLAW PANTHERS
QB. Nik Rango
from Virginia Armada (MLFB)
DE. Solomon Brown
from Charleston Southern University (NCAA D-1)
WR. Brenton Martin
from UMHB Crusaders (NCAA D-3)
RB. Norman Ossohou
from Bishops University (U SPORTS)
DB. Artevius Smith
from Omaha Beef (CIF)
DL. Oskar Romaniuk
from Krakow Kings (PFL)
LB. Timi Nuikka
from Porvoo Butchers (MAPLE LEAGUE)
DT. Artur Pinheiro
from Seinajoki Crocodiles (MAPLE LEAGUE)
DT. Leo Krafft
from Koc University (SUPERLEAGUE)